Turner.Com - Info turner.com

turner.com receives about 26,700 unique visitors and 50,463 (1.89 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $405.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $271,215.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank turner.com is ranked number 20,208 in the world and 0.00534% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30348, United States and links to network IP address 157.166.255.45.

About - turner.com

How popular is turner.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
801,000
Daily Pageviews:
50,463 (1.89 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
20,208 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00534% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 53.3%62.8%6654
Taiwan 6.2%5.9%3526
China 4.8%3.2%32777
United Kingdom 2.8%2.2%22466
India 2.4%1.8%36646
Argentina 1.7%4.2%5792
Canada 1.6%0.8%24593
Mexico 1.5%1.1%16158
Germany 1.4%2.3%41705
Iran 1.4%0.7%29026
Venezuela 1.3%0.7%7098
Brazil 1.3%1.3%25818
France 1.1%0.6%55971
Spain 0.9%0.5%49570
Italy 0.9%0.7%47110
Egypt 0.9%0.5%15265
Turkey 0.7%0.4%30239
Russian Federation 0.7%0.5%90520
Hong Kong 0.7%1.3%11621
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.4%39399
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.5%17982
Pakistan 0.6%0.3%23288
South Africa 0.6%0.5%18885
Australia 0.5%0.3%44035

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cdn.turner.com
59.89%38.02%1.3
newsourcevideo.turner.com
12.60%11.20%1.8
turner.com
8.57%6.79%1.6
sts.turner.com
5.34%2.99%1.1
getmail.turner.com
2.70%3.86%2.9
now.turner.com
2.65%3.04%2.4
eahapspor.turner.com
2.43%3.42%2.9
newstron.turner.com
1.50%4.01%5.5
msssts.turner.com
1.34%0.72%1.1
tim.turner.com
1.26%1.22%2.0
msc.turner.com
1.09%1.78%3.3
postjss1.turner.com
0.80%1.96%5.0
brandcentral.turner.com
0.76%1.68%4.6
tickets.turner.com
0.73%1.58%4.5
cmtrk.turner.com
0.71%0.39%1.1
ns-atl-orc.turner.com
0.53%0.52%2.0
mytbsapps.turner.com
0.49%1.88%7.9
newsapps.turner.com
0.46%0.26%1
sppwin.turner.com
0.44%0.97%4.6
tapps.turner.com
0.44%0.21%1
aleph.turner.com
0.44%0.81%3.8
turnerreportsha.turner.com
0.42%0.39%2
music.turner.com
0.38%0.37%2
lonaspera-es-01.turner.com
0.37%0.38%2
msatlanta.turner.com
0.36%0.18%1
maximoproperties.turner.com
0.32%0.35%2
eto.turner.com
0.32%0.42%3
gumballwiki.turner.com
0.32%0.47%3
ns-atl-orpts.turner.com
0.31%0.15%1
ework-atl.turner.com
0.29%0.59%4
tcm.turner.com
0.29%0.53%4
docs.turner.com
0.27%0.34%3
tappsapps.turner.com
0.27%0.57%4
titles.turner.com
0.26%1.51%10
ms.turner.com
0.23%0.11%1
atlmysites.turner.com
0.23%0.18%2
changepass.turner.com
0.23%0.21%2
opsvm3.turner.com
0.22%0.11%1
latam.turner.com
0.22%0.20%2
eahapshcm.turner.com
0.21%0.12%1
launchit.turner.com
0.20%0.10%1
ailtp-web02.turner.com
0.19%0.10%1
dmtla.turner.com
0.19%0.42%4
dngftp-prod2.turner.com
0.18%0.27%3
clarity.turner.com
0.17%0.87%10
remedyweb.turner.com
0.17%0.08%1
mira.turner.com
0.17%0.08%1
dmtbuild.turner.com
0.17%0.27%3
newsdesk.turner.com
0.14%0.17%2
cnnspeakers.turner.com
0.14%0.09%1
scarlett.turner.com
0.14%0.21%3
tgs.turner.com
0.14%0.17%2
cdn8view1.turner.com
0.12%0.10%2
OTHER
0%2.57%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush turner.com
Domain:
  turner.com
Rank:
  30,197
Organic Keywords:
  56,855
Organic Traffic:
  64,071
Organic Cost:
  $52,204.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  83
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,564
Total Backlinks:
  641,483
Follow Links:
  482,552
Nofollow Links:
  158,931
Referring Domains:
  11,887
Referring IPs:
  11,410

How socially engaged is turner.com?

Facebook:
  3,684
Google +:
  89
Linkedin:
  384
Stumbles:
  38
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  1

How much turner.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$405.00
Monthly Revenue:
$12,150.00
Yearly Revenue:
$147,825.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 31,691$363.49
United Kingdom 1,110$6.92
Taiwan 2,977$5.66
Germany 1,161$5.61
China 1,615$4.99
Canada 404$2.83
Argentina 2,119$2.52
Hong Kong 656$2.26
India 908$1.45
France 303$1.42
Italy 353$1.23
Brazil 656$1.16
Australia 151$1.14
South Africa 252$1.11
Mexico 555$0.54
Russian Federation 252$0.51
Saudi Arabia 252$0.51
Korea, Republic of 202$0.47
Iran 353$0.41
Spain 252$0.28
Venezuela 353$0.24
Turkey 202$0.22
Egypt 252$0.20
Pakistan 151$0.16

How much money do turner.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$72.50
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,175.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$26,463.44
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,107
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
243,206
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,959,012
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,704$65.43
Germany 337$1.63
United Kingdom 178$1.11
Taiwan 476$0.91
Canada 101$0.71
China 210$0.65
India 254$0.41
Argentina 297$0.35
Australia 30$0.23
Hong Kong 66$0.23
Italy 60$0.21
France 33$0.16
Saudi Arabia 53$0.11
Brazil 39$0.07
Iran 57$0.07
Spain 48$0.05
Pakistan 48$0.05
Mexico 50$0.05
Russian Federation 15$0.03
South Africa 5$0.02
Korea, Republic of 8$0.02
Turkey 14$0.02
Egypt 13$0.01
Venezuela 11$0.01

How much is turner.com worth?

Website Value:
$271,215.30

Where is turner.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
157.166.255.45
ASN:
AS5662 
ISP:
Turner Broadcasting 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30348
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 157.166.255.45

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does turner.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1062 ms) 76 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 667.6KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://www.turner.com/s3fs-public/thumbnails/CNNE_VEINTE_0.jpg could save 189.4KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://www.turner.com/s3fs-public/thumbnails/20805_001_0302_r_1024.jpg could save 140.8KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://www.turner.com/s3fs-public/640x640_Exec_Q&A_001.jpg could save 123.5KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.turner.com/s3fs-public/640x640_Diversity_in_Action.jpg could save 81.7KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://www.turner.com/s3fs-public/vr.jpg could save 59.8KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://www.turner.com/s3fs-public/iStreamPlanet-TN-Tile.png could save 34.9KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://www.turner.com/s3fs-public/Edit-Jake-Tapper-0517-GQ-MOJT03-03.jpg could save 32.4KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://www.turner.com/s3fs-public/640x640_OpenAP_BLCK2.png could save 2.6KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://www.turner.com/s3fs-public/thumbnails/TCM-Film-Festival-TN-Tile-2.png could save 2.6KiB (14% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 19 blocking script resources and 22 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.turner.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/jquery_update/replace/jquery/1.8/jquery.js?v=1.8.3
https://www.turner.com/misc/jquery.once.js?v=1.2
https://www.turner.com/misc/drupal.js?ooo5yu
https://www.turner.com/sites/all/libraries/colorbox/jquery.colorbox-min.js?ooo5yu
https://www.turner.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/colorbox/js/colorbox.js?ooo5yu
https://www.turner.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/colorbox/styles/default/colorbox_style.js?ooo5yu
http://assets.adobedtm.com/a07001966fe7963612925bd8a87a43dc50b34ac6/satelliteLib-3b341f1f5520c2633938096a5c3c1711809c256c.js
https://www.turner.com/sites/all/themes/responsive_business/js/jquery.flexslider-min.js?ooo5yu
https://www.turner.com/sites/all/themes/responsive_business/js/slide.js?ooo5yu
https://www.turner.com/sites/all/themes/tps/js/jquery.flexslider-min.js?ooo5yu
https://www.turner.com/sites/all/themes/tps/js/slide.js?ooo5yu
https://www.turner.com/sites/all/modules/features/features_all/ct_landing_page/plugins/content_types/js/load_more.js?ooo5yu
https://www.turner.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/google_***ytics/google***ytics.js?ooo5yu
https://www.turner.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/improved_multi_select/improved_multi_select.js?ooo5yu
https://www.turner.com/sites/all/themes/turner_themes/turner_base/libraries/foundation/vendor/modernizr.js?ooo5yu
https://www.turner.com/sites/all/themes/turner_themes/turner_broadcasting/js/turner-broadcasting.behaviors.js?ooo5yu
https://www.turner.com/sites/all/themes/turner_themes/turner_base/libraries/foundation/foundation.min.js?ooo5yu
https://www.turner.com/sites/all/themes/turner_themes/turner_base/js/turner-base.behaviors.js?ooo5yu
https://www.turner.com/sites/all/modules/custom/tps_core/tps_geo/js/for_maxmind_domestic.js?ooo5yu
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.turner.com/modules/system/system.base.css?ooo5yu
http://www.turner.com/modules/system/system.menus.css?ooo5yu
http://www.turner.com/modules/system/system.messages.css?ooo5yu
http://www.turner.com/modules/system/system.theme.css?ooo5yu
http://www.turner.com/modules/aggregator/aggregator.css?ooo5yu
http://www.turner.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/date/date_api/date.css?ooo5yu
http://www.turner.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/date/date_popup/themes/datepicker.1.7.css?ooo5yu
http://www.turner.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/date/date_repeat_field/date_repeat_field.css?ooo5yu
http://www.turner.com/modules/field/theme/field.css?ooo5yu
http://www.turner.com/modules/node/node.css?ooo5yu
http://www.turner.com/modules/search/search.css?ooo5yu
http://www.turner.com/modules/user/user.css?ooo5yu
http://www.turner.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/views/css/views.css?ooo5yu
http://www.turner.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/colorbox/styles/default/colorbox_style.css?ooo5yu
http://www.turner.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/ctools/css/ctools.css?ooo5yu
http://www.turner.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/panels/css/panels.css?ooo5yu
http://www.turner.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/content_type_extras/css/content_type_extras.css?ooo5yu
http://www.turner.com/sites/all/themes/turner_themes/turner_base/panels-layouts/landing_page/landing_page.css?ooo5yu
http://www.turner.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/panels/plugins/layouts/onecol/onecol.css?ooo5yu
http://www.turner.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/improved_multi_select/improved_multi_select.css?ooo5yu
http://www.turner.com/sites/all/themes/turner_themes/turner_base/css/turner-base.main.css?ooo5yu
http://www.turner.com/sites/all/themes/turner_themes/turner_broadcasting/css/turner-broadcasting.main.css?ooo5yu

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

BRANDS AND LOCATIONS and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
SWITCH REGIONS renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
ANNIVERSARY, and 57 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
LOAD MORE renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
International…rtising Policy and 10 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
©, ® and ™ 201…arner Company. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,305 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <button class="button dropdow…lector__button">Switch Regions</button> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>David</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Levy</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Scores</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>for</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Turner</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>GQ</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Magazine</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>calls</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Jake</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Tapper</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>&quot;The</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Realest</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Face</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>in</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>&#39;Fake</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>News&#39;&quot;</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Happy</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>20th</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Anniversary,</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Toonami!</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="tile-group__text-box"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>CNN</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>en</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Español</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>celebrates</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>20</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>years</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="load-more js-t…d-more-wrapper">Load More</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/legal#Adverti…atin%20America">Latin America…rtising Policy</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/legal#Terms%20of%20Use">Terms of Use</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/contact-us">Contact Us</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://twitter.com/turner">Follow us on twitter</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://www.fa…rbroadcasting/">Find us on facebook</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://www.in…am.com/turner/">Find us on Instagram</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="right footer__copyright">©, ® and ™ 201…arner Company.</p> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://assets.adobedtm.com/a07001966fe7963612925bd8a87a43dc50b34ac6/s-code-contents-5c9519ee9f79d87b27264855f7c476630498f774.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/a07001966fe7963612925bd8a87a43dc50b34ac6/satelliteLib-3b341f1f5520c2633938096a5c3c1711809c256c.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.turner.com/s3fs-public/640x640-David-Levy-Blog.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.turner.com/s3fs-public/640x640_Bugs_Phone_Picture_v2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.turner.com/s3fs-public/640x640_Diversity_in_Action.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.turner.com/s3fs-public/640x640_Exec_Q&A_001.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.turner.com/s3fs-public/640x640_Get-to-Know-Turner12.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.turner.com/s3fs-public/640x640_OpenAP_BLCK2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.turner.com/s3fs-public/Edit-Jake-Tapper-0517-GQ-MOJT03-03.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.turner.com/s3fs-public/MMMFBlock.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.turner.com/s3fs-public/iStreamPlanet-TN-Tile.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.turner.com/s3fs-public/image_u/instagram-icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.turner.com/s3fs-public/thumbnails/20805_001_0302_r_1024.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.turner.com/s3fs-public/thumbnails/CNNE_VEINTE_0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.turner.com/s3fs-public/thumbnails/TCM-Film-Festival-TN-Tile-2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.turner.com/s3fs-public/thumbnails/Webby-Awards_Tile_3.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.turner.com/s3fs-public/thumbnails/toonami.PNG (expiration not specified)
http://www.turner.com/s3fs-public/vr.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.turner.com/sites/all/themes/turner_themes/turner_base/assets/dist/images/icon-facebook-fb_blue-24px.svg (expiration not specified)
http://www.turner.com/sites/all/themes/turner_themes/turner_base/assets/dist/images/icon-search.svg (expiration not specified)
http://www.turner.com/sites/all/themes/turner_themes/turner_base/assets/dist/images/icon-twitter-tw_blue-24px.svg (expiration not specified)
http://www.turner.com/sites/all/themes/turner_themes/turner_broadcasting/assets/dist/images/turner-logo-320x320.svg (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 17% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 44.1KiB (50% reduction).

Minifying https://www.turner.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/jquery_update/replace/jquery/1.8/jquery.js?v=1.8.3 could save 37.1KiB (48% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.turner.com/misc/drupal.js?ooo5yu could save 3.1KiB (63% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.turner.com/sites/all/themes/turner_themes/turner_broadcasting/js/turner-broadcasting.behaviors.js?ooo5yu could save 1.2KiB (***% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.turner.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/google_***ytics/google***ytics.js?ooo5yu could save 998B (53% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.turner.com/sites/all/modules/custom/tps_core/tps_geo/js/for_maxmind_domestic.js?ooo5yu could save 967B (57% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.turner.com/misc/jquery.once.js?v=1.2 could save 816B (76% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#main-content" class="element-invisi…ment-focusable">Skip to main content</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/company">Company</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="button dropdow…lector__button">Switch Regions</button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/story/2017-webby-awards" class="tile-group__link-wrapper"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/legal#accessibility">Accessibility</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitter.com/turner">Follow us on twitter</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…rbroadcasting/">Find us on facebook</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.in…am.com/turner/">Find us on Instagram</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.9KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://www.turner.com/sites/all/themes/turner_themes/turner_base/css/turner-base.main.css?ooo5yu could save 5.8KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.turner.com/sites/all/themes/turner_themes/turner_broadcasting/css/turner-broadcasting.main.css?ooo5yu could save 1.3KiB (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.turner.com/modules/system/system.base.css?ooo5yu could save 825B (44% reduction) after compression.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Media Production/Television

What sites are related to turner.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 26 Mar 2012 16:53:13 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: fastcgi
Cache-Control: max-age=60, public

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 157.166.254.40 300
A 157.166.255.45 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1.timewarner.net
Rname hostmaster.turner.com
Serial Number 2017041901
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mxb-000c6b02.gslb.pphosted.com 300
MX mxa-000c6b02.gslb.pphosted.com 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
NS ns3.timewarner.net 2495
NS ns1.timewarner.net 2495
NS ns5.timewarner.net 2495

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-05-23
Domain Age:
22 years 10 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: turner.com
Registry Domain ID: 4587409_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-25T20:36:46Z
Creation Date: 1994-05-23T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-05-24T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Name Manager
Registrant Organization: Turner Broadcasting System, Inc.
Registrant Street: One CNN Center
Registrant City: Atlanta
Registrant State/Province: GA
Registrant Postal Code: 30303
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4048275000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4048271995
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Name Manager
Admin Organization: Turner Broadcasting System, Inc.
Admin Street: One CNN Center
Admin City: Atlanta
Admin State/Province: GA
Admin Postal Code: 30303
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4048275000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4048271995
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: TBS Server Operations
Tech Organization: Turner Broadcasting System, Inc.
Tech Street: One CNN Center
Tech City: Atlanta
Tech State/Province: GA
Tech Postal Code: 30303
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4048275000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4048271593
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.timewarner.net
Name Server: ns5.timewarner.net
Name Server: ns3.timewarner.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-25T20:36:46Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TURNER.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Name Server: NS1.TIMEWARNER.NET
Name Server: NS3.TIMEWARNER.NET
Name Server: NS5.TIMEWARNER.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-mar-2015
Creation Date: 23-may-1994
Expiration Date: 24-may-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 11:34:02 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 154 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
turner.com widget